March 08, 2008

Things you don't want to hear from your surgeon:

• Now where did I put that scalpel.... I KNOW I just had it a minute ago.....
• Ooooppppssss!!!!!
• I need that hooky thing, you know the one with the little.....
• AhhhhhhhhChooooooo!
• What the hell is THAT ???
• Ok, now where should I put this
• I'm sooooo tired I can hardly see straight
• Damn! lost one of my contact
• Wait a minute, if this is his spleen, then what's that?
• Accept this sacrifice, O Great Lord of Darkness
• Bo! Bo! Come back with that! Bad Dog!
• There go the lights again...
• Ya' know... there's big money in kidneys... and this guy's got two of 'em
• Are his relatives waiting outside?
• What do you mean, "You want a divorce"!!!
• FIRE! FIRE! Everyone get out!
• This scissor looks rusted
• Rats! Page 47 of the manual is missing!
• Isn't this the one with the really lousy insurance?
• Now where did this spider come in from
• Hmm!! Looks like I removed the wrong one!!!!!
• Yes, nurse, hand me the whatchamagigger and the doohickey and hold this whatchamicallit, while I get a hold of the thingamabob. Thanks

1 comment:

weasy said...

Actually the last thing you wanna hear him say: "Great dark lord, accept this sacrifice"